Varsity Schedule

Home matches in BOLD.
*Denotes a conference game

DayDateOpponentTimeResult Record; Con.
Tuesday8/10@ Cathedral (Scrimmage)6:00pmNA
Saturday8/14vs. New Castle11:15amWin 3-21-0; 0-0
Tuesday8/17vs. Avon7:15pmWin 3-22-0; 0-0
Thursday8/19@ Martinsville6:45pmLoss 1-32-1; 0-0
Saturday8/21vs. Brownsburg11:15amWin 3-23-1; 0-0
Tuesday8/24vs. Cathedral (Middle School Night)6:45pmLoss 2-33-2; 0-0
Thursday8/26@ Pike*7:15pmWin 3-24-2; 1-0
Tuesday8/31@ Carmel*7:15pmLoss 0-34-3; 1-1
Thursday9/02vs. Franklin (Grandparent’s Night)6:45pmWin 3-25-3; 1-1
Saturday9/04Providence Invitational
vs. Columbus East
vs. Roncalli
vs. Brownstown Central
vs. Bloomington South

10:00am
11:00am
2:00pm
3:00pm
Loss 1-2
Loss 1-2
Win 2-0
Win 2-0
5-4; 1-1
5-5; 1-1
6-5; 1-1
7-5; 1-1
Tuesday9/07@ North Central*7:15pmWin 3-28-5; 2-1
Thursday9/09@ Perry Meridian6:45pmWin 3-19-5; 2-1
Tuesday9/14vs. Warren Central* (Teacher Appreciation Night)7:15pmWin 3-010-5; 3-1
Wednesday9/15@ McCutcheon7:15pmLoss 0-310-6; 3-1
Tuesday9/21vs. Lawrence North*7:15pmWin 3-011-6; 4-1
Thursday9/23vs. Bloomington South (Breast Cancer Awareness + Camper Night)7:15pmWin 3-012-6; 4-1
Saturday9/25Cathedral Invitational
Silver Creek
Penn
New Castle

9:00am
11:00am
2:00pm

Win 2-1
Loss 0-2
Win 2-0

13-6; 4-1
13-7; 4-1
14-7; 4-1
Wednesday9/29Johnson County Tournament @ EdinburghBye
Thursday9/30Johnson County Tournament @ Edinburgh
vs. Indian Creek
vs. Greenwood

5:30pm
7:00pm

Win 3-0
Win 3-0

15-7; 4-1
16-7; 4-1
Saturday10/02North vs. South Showdown @ Franklin
vs. HSE
10:00amLoss 0-316-8; 4-1
North vs. South Showdown @ Franklin
vs. Noblesville
12:00pmWin 3-017-8; 4-1
Monday10/04@ Franklin Central7:15pmWin 3-118-8: 4-1
Tuesday10/05vs. Lawrence Central* (Senior Night)7:15pmWin 3-019-8; 5-1
Thursday10/07@ Ben Davis*7:15pmWin 3-020-8; 6-1
Saturday10/09@ Yorktown12:15pmLoss 0-320-9; 6-1
Thursday10/14Sectional @ ShelbyvilleBYE
Saturday10/16Sectional @ Shelbyville
vs. Franklin

12:30pm

Win 3-0

21-9; 6-1
Saturday10/16Sectional Finals @ Shelbyville
vs. Greenwood
7:00pmWin 3-022-9; 6-1
Saturday10/23Regional @ Bloomington North
vs. Columbus East
1:00pmLoss 0-3 22-10; 6-1
Saturday10/23Regional Championship TBA 
Saturday10/30Semi-State ChampionshipTBA  
Saturday11/064A State Championship @ Worthen Area – Ball State UniversityTBA

search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close