Varsity Schedule

Click here to download the PDF version of the 2017 Varsity Schedule.

Home matches in BOLD.
*Denotes a conference game.

 

Day Date Opponent Time Result Record; Con.
Tuesday 8/8 @ Cathedral (Scrimmage) 6:00pm n/a n/a
Saturday 8/12 New Castle Chrysler 11:15am W 3-1 1-0
Tuesday 8/15 Avon
*Camper Appreciation Night
6:45pm W 3-2 2-0
Thursday 8/17 @ Martinsville 6:45pm W 3-0 3-0
Saturday 8/19 Zionsville 11:15am L 1-3 3-1
Tuesday 8/22 Cathedral
7:15pm W 3-0 4-1
Thursday 8/24 @ Pike* 6:45pm W 3-0 5-1; 1-0
Saturday 8/26 Plainfield 11:15am W 3-0 6-1; 1-0
Tuesday 8/29 @ Carmel* 6:45pm W 3-2 7-1; 2-0
Thursday 8/31 Franklin
6:45pm W 3-0 8-1; 2-0
Saturday 9/2 @ Mercy Academy 12:15pm W 3-2 9-1; 2-0
Tuesday 9/5 @ North Central* 7:15pm W 3-0 10-1; 3-0
Wednesday 9/6 @ Perry Meridian 6:45pm W 3-0 11-1; 3-0
Saturday 9/9 @ Noblesville Invitational vs. Wes Del, THN, Brownsburg and Noblesville 9am, 11am, TBD W 4-0 Tourney Champs! 15-1; 3-0
Tuesday 9/12 Warren Central*
*Middle School Night
6:45pm W 3-0 16-1; 4-0
Saturday 9/16 @ Mt. Vernon 11:15am W 3-0 17-1; 4-0
Tuesday 9/19 Lawrence North*
*Teacher Appreciation Night
6:45pm W 3-0 18-1; 5-0
Wednesday 9/20 @ Franklin Central 7:15pm W 3-0 19-1; 5-0
Thursday 9/21 Bloomington South 7:15pm W 3-0 20-1; 5-0
Saturday 9/23 @ Lady Irish Invitational at Cathedral 9:00am 3-1; 3rd place 23-2; 5-0
Wednesday 9/27 @ County at Edinburgh
Thursday 9/28 @ Indian Creek 5:30 W 3-0 24-2; 5-0
Thursday 9/28 @ Franklin Community 7:00pm W 3-0 25-2; 5-0
Saturday 9/30 @ North vs. South Showdown at Columbus East vs. Noblesville 10:00am L 2-3 25-3; 5-0
Saturday 9/30 @ North vs. South Showdown at Columbus East. vs. HSE 12:00pm L 0-3 25-4; 5-0
Monday 10/2 @ Ben Davis* 6:45pm W 3-0 26-4; 6-0
Tuesday 10/3 vs. Lawrence Central*
*Breast Cancer Awareness Night
7:15pm W 3-0 27-4; 7-0 MIC Conference Champions!
Thursday 10/5 Bloomington North
*Senior Night
7:15pm W 3-0 28-4; 7-0
Saturday 10/7 @ Yorktown 12:15pm L 0-3 28-5; 7-0
Saturday 10/14 @ Sectional vs. Franklin Central 12:30pm W 3-0; 25-14, 25-21, 25-20 29-5; 7-0
Saturday 10/14 @ Sectional vs. Franklin Community 7pm W 3-0; 27-25, 25-12, 25-19 30-5; 7-0
Saturday 10/21 @ Regional vs. Castle (@ Seymour HS) 12:00pm W 3-0; 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 31-5; 7-0
Saturday 10/21 @ Regional Championship vs. Providence 7:00pm L 1-3; 18-25, 27-25, 18-25, 21-25 31-6; 7-0
Saturday 10/28 @ Semi-State Chmapionship TBA Result Record
Saturday 11/4 @ State Championship at Ball State Worthern Arena 5:00pm Result Record